Committee

Conference Co-chairs

    • Miloš Klíma, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Petr Páta, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)

Local Organizing Committee

    • Josef Dobeš, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Karel Fliegel, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Pavel Hazdra, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Libor Husník, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Pavel Kovář, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Milan Polívka, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • František Rund, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Karel Ulovec, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Stanislav Vítek, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Milena Zeithamlová, Action M Agency, Prague (CZ)

Technical Program Committee Members

    • Genevieve Baudoin, ESIEE Paris (FR)
    • Mislav Balkovic, Visoka škola za primijenjeno računarstvo (HR)
    • Dalibor Biolek, University of Defence in Brno (CZ)
    • Lubomír Brančík, Brno University of Technology (CZ)
    • Pal Debasattam, IIT Guwahati (IND)
    • Josef Dobeš, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Radovan Doleček, University of Pardubice (CZ)
    • Miloš Drutarovský, Technical University of Košice (SK)
    • Karel Fliegel, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Pavol Galajda, Technical University of Košice (SK)
    • Miroslav Hagara, STU Bratislava (SK)
    • Pavel Hazdra, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Libor Husník, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Petr Janout, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Jozef Juhár, Technical University of Košice (SK)
    • Patrik Kamencay, University of Žilina (SK)
    • Ivan Kneppo, TUAD Trenčín (SK)
    • Dušan Kocur, Technical University of Košice (SK)
    • Tomáš Kratochvíl, Brno University of Technology (CZ)
    • Vicente Leite, Politéchnico de Braganca (PTG)
    • Jiří Masopust, University of West Bohemia in Pilsen (CZ)
    • Amit Kumar Mishra, University of Capetown (JAR)
    • Petrus Mursanto, University of Indonesia (IN)
    • Zdeněk Němec, University of Pardubice (CZ)
    • Stanislav Ondas, Technical University of Košice (SK)
    • Oldřich Ondráček, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava (SK)
    • Merih Palandöken, Katip Çelebi University (TR)
    • Jan Pidanic, University of Pardubice (CZ)
    • Matus Pleva, Technical University of Košice (SK)
    • Radek Plsek, Era, a.s. (CZ)
    • Milan Polívka, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Josef Pucik, STU Bratislava (SK)
    • José Rufino, Politéchnico de Braganca (PTG)
    • František Rund, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Markus Rupp, Vienna University of Technology (A)
    • Jan Saliga, Technical University of Košice (SK)
    • Vladimír Schejbal, University of Pardubice (CZ)
    • Laurent Simon,  Universite du Maine (FR)
    • Vladimir Stofanik, STU Bratislava (SK)
    • Radovan Stojanovic, University of Montenegro (MNE)
    • Heru Suhartanto, University of Indonesia (IN)
    • Alberto Tekovic, Access Network Engineering (HR)
    • Gaurav Trivedi, IIT Guwahati (IND)
    • Stanislav Vítek, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
    • Václav Vencovský, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)